Chairmen

2016 Chairmen

 

Admissions, Girlean & LeRoy McCall, Jr.

 

Advertising & Marketing, Chris Street

 

American Cancer Society Auction, Kim Ackel

 

Antique Car Show, Ryan Hampton and Dan Jones

 

Art Contest, Nick & Heather Bethea

 

Arts & Crafts Show, Ben & Barbara Sigut

 

Banner Placement, John Gaulding

 

Bar-B-Que Cookoff, Peanut Gilfillian & Glenn Kiker

 

Beer Concessions, Edward Murrell & David Murrell

 

Cajun Awards, Lilton Sonnier & Gloria Roy, Dana & Krissy Melancon

 

Carnival, James Bergeron & Wes Broussard

 

Central Accounting, Darla Barrow

 

Community Building Hostess, Barbara & Ben Sigut

 

Cookbook Distribution, Janet Pryor

 

Crowley Hosts, Pat & Janet Pryor

 

Diaper Derby, Kelly Strain

 

Dignitary Hospitality, Stuart & Sissy Leger

 

Emergency Medical Service, Shane Chesson & Carolyn Hurych

 

Entertainment, Chad Andrus

 

Equipment, Ty Jones

 

Farm Equipment for Parade, Joe Taylor

 

Festival Support, Reid Lowrance, Jeff Leger & David Motl

 

First Aid Booth, Lisa Wellons

 

Golf Carts, Frank Abalos

 

Gospel Singing, Rev. Sammy Little & Michael Ramirez

 

Grand Parade, Tammie Gilfillian & Kelly Alton

 

Honorees Committee, John Gaulding, James Gentz, Jr., Jeff Leger, Marlene Nolte, Darrell Guidry & Melissa Hodges

 

Horseshoe Pitching Tournament, Tim & Mona Horger

 

Junior Queen Pageant, Michelle Crone

 

Little Rice King, Dana Arceneaux

 

Little Rice Sweetheart Pageant, Tara Audilet

 

Little Rice Tot, Daina Cook & Candace Abshier

 

Livestock, Michael Neuman & Beth Golding

 

Miss LaPetite Pageant, Amber Choate

 

Office Relocation, Michael Neuman & EC Students

 

Open Horse Show, Medwyn Lavergne & Cheryl Shaw

 

Pageant Director, Ali Blanchard

 

Park Clean Up, Kenny DeYoung & Michael DeYoung

 

Park Supervisor, Pat Pryor

 

Parking Lots & Gates, Gary Garcia & Carrie LaRive

 

Parking Layout, Gary Garcia

 

Photography Contest, Sarah Craigen

 

Poster Contest, Robin Rollo & Lisa Franzen

 

Rice Cooking Contest, Charlotte Law

 

Rice Education Exhibit, Darrell Guidry

 

Rice Judging Contest, Dr. Mo Way

 

Saddle Raffle, Heather Sumrall

 

Scholarships, Sandra Burrell

 

Scholarship Parking Layout, Donald Savoie

 

Security, Brad Crone & Tommy Henry

 

Senior Citizen Breakfast, Patti Fitzgerald

 

Senior Citizen Hospitality, Alicia Bourgeios

 

Senior Queen Pageant, Kim Hill

 

Senior Queen Hostess, Melissa Hodges

 

Souvenirs, Lacey Jones & Ann Frugia

 

Special Kids Day, Landon & Karen Reneau

 

Stage Crew, Rip Matthews

 

Stage Decorations, Mia Vayon

 

Vendors, Kade Broussard

 

Washer Pitching Tournament, Tim & Mona Horger

 

Welding Contest, Lilton Sonnier, Eddie Nichols & Leon Sonnier

 

* Cookbook Cover Photo by Allison Kondo

 

 

Youth Day Activities

 

Doodlebug, Lounette Thornton

 

Youth Day Director, Kellie Rogers

 

Youth Day Activities, Regina Rutherford

 

Youth Day Parade, Daneen Simon

 

Ice Cream Eating Contest, Bonnie Schinnerer